11344
Quinn & Farmer
Charlottesville
United States
2017-09-13
185

QUINN & FARMER

United States, Charlottesville, 2017-09-13

"Waverly Print And Poster Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 185, pages 1 à 37, page en cours 1
Drawing Birds
Fox William F,Drawing Birds,Quinn & Farmer US 2017-09-13
Numéro de lot 221
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Copperplate etching, William F. Fox (American), "Drawing Birds," 2 1/2 x 3 (...)
1897 - 1929
Adieu d'une Fiere Amante
GRAMATTE Walter 1897-1929,Adieu d'une Fiere Amante,c.1920,Quinn & Farmer US 2017-09-13
Numéro de lot 71
Bois gravé
Estimations
Walter Gramatte, Adieu d'une Fiere Amante, c. 1920 Woodcut, Walter Gamatte, (...)
1885 - 1965
Die Kuchen
AVERY Milton Clark 1885-1965,Die Kuchen,1976,Quinn & Farmer US 2017-09-13
Numéro de lot 179
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
R. A. Clark, "Die Kuchen," 1976 Lithograph, R. A. Clark (American) " Die (...)
Untitled
Weeks David G,Untitled,Quinn & Farmer US 2017-09-13
Numéro de lot 190
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Lithograph, David G. Weeks, edition of 500 copies signed, numbered, titled, (...)
1924 - 2003
Harold Altman Etchings and Lithographs At Le Mont Editions
ALTMAN Harold,Harold Altman Etchings and Lithographs At Le Mont ,1981,Quinn & Farmer 2017-09-13
Numéro de lot 210
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Affiche
Estimations
Harold Altman, Poster, 1981, sgd Poster, Harold Altman (American), 1924-2003, (...)