Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | 100 USD - 200 USD (73 EUR - 146 EUR) |
| | Description: CHINESE PROPAGANDA WOOD BLOCK PRINT depicting a Communist Party member wearing a Mao jacket talking to a group of laughing peasants - 7.5 x 11.5 in. paper size, unexamined out of frame |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Fusain |
| | Description: SELINA TRIEFF (AMERICAN, 1934-) UNKNOWN & UNKNOWN Charcoal: (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Description: MORDECAI MOREH (1937) WINTER SELF-PORTRAIT Etching: 26 x 19 3/4 (...) |
Technique | | Technique mixte |
| | Description: MEXICAN SCHOOL RETABLO OF THE HOLY FAMILY in a decorative (...) |
Technique | | Tempera |
| | 150 USD - 300 USD (109 EUR - 219 EUR) |
| | Description: RUSSIAN ICON ST. NICHOLAS, PROBABLY SECOND HALF 18TH C. AND SOUTH RUSSIAN having a label stating "South Russian, second half 18th Century. Representation with rich ornamentation and inscriptions in religious Slavic language. Icons from (...) |