Near Fort William-Inverness |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Graham Williams (British 19th c.), oil on canvas landscape, titled Near Fort (...) |
Technique | | Aquatinte |
| | W. J. Bennett aquatint, titled City of Detroit , from a sketch by Frederick (...) |
| | Anna Neagoe (American 1894-1986), oil on canvas, titled Transparent Still Life (...) |
Technique | | Fusain |
| | Edward Stott (British 1859-1918), charcoal study of a woman, 12 1/4" x 6 (...) |
Watercolor of Paris' Notre Dame |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | James Green (American 1911-2005), watercolor of Paris' Notre Dame, signed (...) |