10534
Pook & Pook
Downington
United States
2013-06-12
125

POOK & POOK

United States, Downington, 2013-06-12

"June Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 125, pages 1 à 25, page en cours 1
1895 - 1950
Near Fort William-Inverness
WILLIAMS Graham 1895-1950,Near Fort William-Inverness,Pook & Pook US 2013-06-12
Numéro de lot 41
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Graham Williams (British 19th c.), oil on canvas landscape, titled Near Fort (...)
City of Detroit
BENNETT William James 1787-1844,City of Detroit,Pook & Pook US 2013-06-12
Numéro de lot 42
Aquatinte
Estimations
Prix
W. J. Bennett aquatint, titled City of Detroit , from a sketch by Frederick (...)
1894 - 1986
Still Life
NEAGOE Anna 1894-1986,Still Life,Pook & Pook US 2013-06-12
Numéro de lot 43
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Anna Neagoe (American 1894-1986), oil on canvas, titled Transparent Still Life (...)
a woman
STOTT Edward William 1859-1918,a woman,Pook & Pook US 2013-06-12
Numéro de lot 44
Fusain
Estimations
Prix
Edward Stott (British 1859-1918), charcoal study of a woman, 12 1/4" x 6 (...)
Watercolor of Paris' Notre Dame
GREEN James 1911-2005,Watercolor of Paris' Notre Dame,Pook & Pook US 2013-06-12
Numéro de lot 45
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
James Green (American 1911-2005), watercolor of Paris' Notre Dame, signed (...)