10534
Pook & Pook
Downington
United States
2011-01-15
75

POOK & POOK

United States, Downington, 2011-01-15

"January Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 75, pages 1 à 15, page en cours 1
Barques of Brittany
WASHINGTON Elizabeth Fisher 1871-1953,Barques of Brittany,Pook & Pook US 2011-01-15
Numéro de lot 171
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pastel
Estimations
Prix
Elizabeth Washington (American 1871-1953) ,pastel titled Barques of Brittany , (...)
landscape with stone wall and gate
FROST Sr. Arthur Burdett 1851-1928,landscape with stone wall and gate,Pook & Pook US 2011-01-15
Numéro de lot 169
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928) ,watercolor landscape with stone (...)
White Path
FROST Sr. Arthur Burdett 1851-1928,White Path,Pook & Pook US 2011-01-15
Numéro de lot 168
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928) ,watercolor titled White Path, 6A (...)
1785 - 1851
Bridled Weasel
Audubon John James 1785-1851,Bridled Weasel,1845,Pook & Pook US 2011-01-15
Numéro de lot 618
Lithographie
Estimations
Prix
J.J. Audubon lithograph , titled Bridled Weasel , pub. 1845 by J.T. Brown, 19" (...)
Street scene
ANONYMOUS,Street scene,Pook & Pook US 2011-01-15
Numéro de lot 198
Huile, Toile
Estimations
300 USD - 500 USD (225 EUR - 375 EUR)
Prix
474 USD (355 EUR)
27.94 X 20.32 cm
Boston, Massachusetts, oil on canvas street scene, mid19th c. , 11" x 8 1/4".