Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Pastel |
| | Elizabeth Washington (American 1871-1953) ,pastel titled Barques of Brittany , (...) |
landscape with stone wall and gate |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928) ,watercolor landscape with stone (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928) ,watercolor titled White Path, 6A (...) |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | J.J. Audubon lithograph , titled Bridled Weasel , pub. 1845 by J.T. Brown, 19" (...) |
| | 300 USD - 500 USD (225 EUR - 375 EUR) |
| | Boston, Massachusetts, oil on canvas street scene, mid19th c. , 11" x 8 1/4". |