10528
Phillips, De Pury & Luxembourg
New York
United States
2011-09-23
370

PHILLIPS, DE PURY & LUXEMBOURG

United States, New York, 2011-09-23

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Under the Influence"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 370, pages 1 à 74, page en cours 1
Towards Nay
CLINE Michael 1973,Towards Nay,2004,Phillips, De Pury & Luxembourg US 2011-09-23
Numéro de lot 310
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile, Panneau
Estimations
MICHAEL CLINE Three Works: i) Towards Nay, 2004; ii) The Path, 2004; iii) (...)
1979
Texaco Oil Can
beejoir 1979,Texaco Oil Can,2009,Phillips, De Pury & Luxembourg US 2011-09-23
Numéro de lot 91
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
BEEJOIR Three Works: i) Texaco Oil Can; ii) Oil Can; iii) Oil Can, 2009 i) (...)
Bible Bomb #008
GREEN Gregory 1959,Bible Bomb #008,1996,Phillips, De Pury & Luxembourg US 2011-09-23
Numéro de lot 147
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte sculpture
Estimations
Dimensions (H x L x P)
GREGORY GREEN Bible Bomb #008, 1996 Mixed media (in two parts). Opened book: (...)
Incendiary Device #2
GREEN Gregory 1959,Incendiary Device #2,1995,Phillips, De Pury & Luxembourg US 2011-09-23
Numéro de lot 149
Installation
Estimations
GREGORY GREEN Incendiary Device #2, 1995 Fertilizer, wire, detonator, (...)
Clarabelle
WATERS John 1946,Clarabelle,2000,Phillips, De Pury & Luxembourg US 2011-09-23
Numéro de lot 160
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Tirage chromogenique
Estimations
JOHN WATERS Clarabelle, 2000 Two Chromogenic prints. 8 x 20 in. (20.3 x 50.8 (...)