10525
Peter Wilson
Nantwich
2017-09-13
284

PETER WILSON

United Kingdom, Nantwich, 2017-09-13

"Fine Art Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 284, pages 1 à 57, page en cours 1
polo players
PERSIAN SCHOOL,polo players,Peter Wilson GB 2017-09-13
Numéro de lot 152
Disciple
Peinture
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
A Persian School painted wooden plaque decorated with polo players, 19 x (...)
Yoruba Ibeji female figure
ANONYMOUS,Yoruba Ibeji female figure,Peter Wilson GB 2017-09-13
Numéro de lot 47
Anonyme
Sculpture bois
Estimations
70 GBP - 100 GBP (78 EUR - 111 EUR)
Prix
65 GBP (72 EUR)
31.50 X 0 cm
Yoruba Ibeji female figure, carved wood, beads and pigment, 31.5cm high Provenance: collected by the vendor whilst living and working in Nigeria in 1972. Condition report: Very minor shrinkage splits, wear, small chips to her coiffure and her lip. (...)
Figure probably Isah Sheeq
ANONYMOUS,Figure probably Isah Sheeq,Peter Wilson GB 2017-09-13
Numéro de lot 44
Anonyme
Sculpture
Estimations
80 GBP - 120 GBP (89 EUR - 133 EUR)
Prix
100 GBP (111 EUR)
17.00 X 0 cm
Carved soapstone figure probably Isah Sheeq, depicting an Inuit holding a seal, 17cm high Condition report: small chips to the edge of the base. Condition report: see terms and conditions
Canal Walk
BARLOW Albert 1944,Canal Walk,Peter Wilson GB 2017-09-13
Numéro de lot 349
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Acrylique, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Albert Barlow (1944-), "Canal Walk", signed and titled on verso, acrylic on (...)
Figure probably Isah Sheeq
Numéro de lot 45
Anonyme
Sculpture
Estimations
Prix
240 GBP (266 EUR)
16.50 X 0 cm
Carved soapstone figure probably Isah Sheeq, depicting an Inuit sitting on a rock, E9774 to base, 16.5cm high Condition report: very minor chip to the front of the base. Condition report: see terms and conditions