Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | W.E. Newis, 'The Rapids at Clyno', (Radnor), watercolours, signed and dated. (...) |
Technique | | Pencil, Crayon |
| | David Barron, R.C.A., (Welsh, contemporary), 'King Street, Llandeilo', signed (...) |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | 15 GBP - 25 GBP (17 EUR - 28 EUR) |
| | Framed sparsely coloured print of 'HMS Audacious', British Iron Clad Warship of fourteen guns, published by HM Curry and Son, Stonehouse, Devon. (B.P. 24% incl. VAT) |
Still life study of roses |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | J. Warner, Still life study of roses, signed and dated: 1912, watercolours. (...) |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | 'Edwin', semi abstract still life study, coloured print in oak frame. |