Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | O Klein (19th/20th century) CHACUN SON TOUR, an amusing etching depicting a (...) |
Cottagers beside an open fire |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Eglomisé |
| | After George Morland A COLOURED AQUATINT ENGRAVING depicting cottagers beside (...) |
Portrait of a legal gentleman |
Technique | | Aquatinte |
| | SPY AN AQUATINT ENGRAVED PORTRAIT of a legal gentleman in wig and gown,at his (...) |
Portrait of a bearded man |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Toile |
| | After W. Neilan, 1849 A LITHOGRAPHIC PORTRAIT of a bearded man, on fine cotton (...) |
Technique | | Estampe, Couleurs |
| | After Vernon Ward THE MAGIC OF SPRING, a coloured print depicting (...) |