Two North African laundresses |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | Julius von Blaas (Albano 1845-1922 Bad Hall) Two North African laundresses, (...) |
sketches of a women on the recto |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Carl von Blaas (Nauders, Tirol 1815-1894 Vienna) a double page study sheet: (...) |
A landscape study with a tree |
Technique | | Crayon, Papier |
| | Carl von Blaas (Nauders, Tyrol 1815-1894 Vienna) A landscape study with a (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | After David Teniers (1610-1690) Men Playing Bowls, c. 1650, etching, on fine (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Franz Alt (Vienna 1821-1914) A cactus, study, signed Fr. Alt, pencil on paper, (...) |