10509
Palais Dorotheum
Vienne
Austria
2015-09-30
290

PALAIS DOROTHEUM

Austria, Vienne, 2015-09-30

"Master Drawings, Prints before 1900, Watercolours, Miniatures"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 290, pages 1 à 58, page en cours 1
1845 - 1922
Two North African laundresses
von BLAAS Julius 1845-1922,Two North African laundresses,Palais Dorotheum AT 2015-09-30
Numéro de lot 121
Aquarelle, Papier
Base d'enchères
Prix
Julius von Blaas (Albano 1845-1922 Bad Hall) Two North African laundresses, (...)
1815 - 1894
sketches of a women on the recto
von BLAAS Carl 1815-1894,sketches of a women on the recto,Palais Dorotheum AT 2015-09-30
Numéro de lot 97
Crayon
Estimations
Carl von Blaas (Nauders, Tirol 1815-1894 Vienna) a double page study sheet: (...)
1815 - 1894
A landscape study with a tree
von BLAAS Carl 1815-1894,A landscape study with a tree,Palais Dorotheum AT 2015-09-30
Numéro de lot 131
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Carl von Blaas (Nauders, Tyrol 1815-1894 Vienna) A landscape study with a (...)
1610 - 1690
Men Playing Bowls
TENIERS David II 1610-1690,Men Playing Bowls,c.1650,Palais Dorotheum AT 2015-09-30
Numéro de lot 21
Successeur
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
After David Teniers (1610-1690) Men Playing Bowls, c. 1650, etching, on fine (...)
1821 - 1914
A cactus
ALT Franz 1821-1914,A cactus,Palais Dorotheum AT 2015-09-30
Numéro de lot 108
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon, Papier
Estimations
Franz Alt (Vienna 1821-1914) A cactus, study, signed Fr. Alt, pencil on paper, (...)