11136
Osian's
Mumbai
India
2009-03-21
108

OSIAN'S

India, Mumbai, 2009-03-21

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Indian Modern & Contemporary Art & Craft"

Totaux 108, pages 1 à 22, page en cours 1
1897 - 1974
The Temple Gate
BIRESHWAR Sen 1897-1974,The Temple Gate,1972,Osian's IN 2009-03-21
Numéro de lot 5
Peinture
Estimations
Lot No 5 Bireshwar Sen 1897 - 1974 The Temple Gate Water colour on card 1972 (...)
1897 - 1974
The Kingdom of God
BIRESHWAR Sen 1897-1974,The Kingdom of God,1971,Osian's IN 2009-03-21
Numéro de lot 6
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Peinture
Estimations
Lot No 6 Bireshwar Sen 1897 - 1974 The Kingdom of God Water colour on card (...)
1897 - 1974
The Lord Protector
BIRESHWAR Sen 1897-1974,The Lord Protector,1971,Osian's IN 2009-03-21
Numéro de lot 7
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Carton
Estimations
Lot No 7 Bireshwar Sen 1897 - 1974 The Lord Protector Watercolour on card 1971 (...)
Self Portrait
CHAUDHARY Sarbari Rai 1933,Self Portrait,1950,Osian's IN 2009-03-21
Numéro de lot 48
Peinture
Estimations
Lot No 48 Sarbari Rai Chaudhary b.1933 Self Portrait Water colour on paper (...)
Bust of Rabindranath Tagore
SUDHIR RANJAN Khastgir 1907-1974,Bust of Rabindranath Tagore,Osian's IN 2009-03-21
Numéro de lot 12
Bronze
Estimations
Lot No 12 Sudhir Khastagir 1907 - 1974 Bust of Rabindranath Tagore Bronze 7.5 (...)