10195
Nye & Company
Bloomfield
United States
2013-04-30
41

NYE & COMPANY

United States, Bloomfield, 2013-04-30

"Fine and Decorative Arts"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 41, pages 1 à 9, page en cours 1
1896 - 1984
Discussing World Problems
MARGULIES Joseph 1896-1984,Discussing World Problems,Nye & Company US 2013-04-30
Numéro de lot 2942231
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquatinte
Estimations
Prix
Two Joseph Margulies (1896-1984) Aquatint Prints, Vienna, N5GNL One titled (...)
elder couple
GIANNI,elder couple,Nye & Company US 2013-04-30
Numéro de lot 2942237
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Two Watercolors, Gianni, Italy, 20th C., N5GNJ One depicting a man playing an (...)
Two Girls Wearing Hats
RENOIR Pierre Auguste 1841-1919,Two Girls Wearing Hats,Nye & Company US 2013-04-30
Numéro de lot 2942232
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
Prix
Renoir Lithograph, Two Girls Wearing Hats, 20th C., N5GNL Signed in the plate (...)
Sheep and Chickens
BATTIGUANT,Sheep and Chickens,Nye & Company US 2013-04-30
Numéro de lot 2942233
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Oil on Canvas, Sheep and Chickens,Battiguant, French, 19th C., N5GNJ Signed (...)
1899 - 1974
Ballerina
SOYER Moses 1899-1974,Ballerina,Nye & Company US 2013-04-30
Numéro de lot 2942042
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Prix
Print, "Ballerina" Moses Soyer, 20th C., N5GNL Signed l.r. in the plate Moses (...)