10492
New Orleans Auction
New-Orleans
United States
2019-04-27
234

NEW ORLEANS AUCTION

United States, New-Orleans, 2019-04-27

"Fine Art Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 234, pages 1 à 47, page en cours 1
1614 - 1677
Flemish Collation
van HERP Willem 1614-1677,Flemish Collation,1765,New Orleans Auction US 2019-04-27
Numéro de lot 17
Successeur
Gravure, Eau-forte
Estimations
After Willem van Herp the Elder (Dutch, 1614-1677) "Flemish Collation", ca. (...)
1802 - 1880
Rough Waters
GUDIN Theodore 1802-1880,Rough Waters,New Orleans Auction US 2019-04-27
Numéro de lot 62
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Jean-Antoine Theodore Gudin (French, 1802-1880) "Rough Waters" oil on wood (...)
1890 - 1960
High Heels and Stockings: Female Nude
ARMSTRONG Rolf 1890-1960,High Heels and Stockings: Female Nude,New Orleans Auction US 2019-04-27
Numéro de lot 90
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Rolf Armstrong (American, 1899-1960) "High Heels and Stockings: Female Nude" (...)
1933 - 1986
Female Nudes
GORDY Robert 1933-1986,Female Nudes,1968,New Orleans Auction US 2019-04-27
Numéro de lot 179
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Marqueur
Estimations
Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Female Nudes", 1968 marker on (...)
Murray Mc Kendrick Janeth,Nightscape,New Orleans Auction US 2019-04-27
Numéro de lot 240
Technique mixte, Toile
Estimations
Janeth Murray Mc Kendrick (American, Contemporary) "Nightscape" mixed media on (...)