Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Bronze patine foncé |
| | Jorge Alarcon Islas (Mexican, b. 1933) "Untitled - Seated Woman" patinated (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Bronze, Marbre |
| | 600 USD - 900 USD (488 EUR - 732 EUR) |
| | Continental Patinated Bronze of "Chiens" 20th century, on a rectangular Siena marble base. overall h. 8-1/2", w. 12-1/2", d. 4-3/4" |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | Jorge Alarcon Islas (Mexican, b. 1933) "Untitled - Nude" verdigris patinated (...) |
| | Chaim Gross (Austrian/New York, 1904-1991) "Pole Vaulter" patinated bronze (...) |
Young girl seated on a chair, teasing her dog with a napkin |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Albâtre |
| | Charming Carved Alabaster Figural Group ca. 1900, depicting a young girl seated on a chair, teasing her dog with a napkin. h. 17", w. 8-1/2", d. 9" |