10492
New Orleans Auction
New-Orleans
United States
2018-01-27
129

NEW ORLEANS AUCTION

United States, New-Orleans, 2018-01-27

"Decorative Arts & Design"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 129, pages 1 à 26, page en cours 1
Figure of a Nymph
CARRIER BELLEUSE Albert Ernest 1824-1887,Figure of a Nymph,c.1900,New Orleans Auction US 2018-01-27
Numéro de lot 185
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Terre cuite
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Description: French Terracotta Figure of a Nymph ca. 1900, after Albert-Ernest (...)
1833 - 1905
L'Insoucian
ANFRIE Charles 1833-1905,L'Insoucian,20th century,New Orleans Auction US 2018-01-27
Numéro de lot 94
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Bronze, Patine
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Description: After Charles Anfrie (French, 1833-1905) "L'Insouciant", 20th (...)
Figure of Dionysus
ANONYMOUS,Figure of Dionysus,19th century,New Orleans Auction US 2018-01-27
Numéro de lot 139
Anonyme
Bronze
Estimations
400 USD - 700 USD (322 EUR - 563 EUR)
Base d'enchères
325 USD (261 EUR)
19th century
19.05 X 19.05 cm
Description: Bronze Grand Tour Figure of Dionysus fourth quarter 19th century, Italian, after the Antique. h. 7-1/2", w. 7-1/2", d. 3-1/2"
older man carrying a box
ANONYMOUS,older man carrying a box,20th century,New Orleans Auction US 2018-01-27
Numéro de lot 538
Anonyme
Bronze
Estimations
Base d'enchères
325 USD (261 EUR)
20th century
29.21 X 29.21 cm
Description: Japanese Bronze Figure 20th century, modeled as an older man carrying a box, standing at the water's edge looking at a turtle emerging onto shore, unmarked, with fitted hardwood stand. h. 11-1/2", w. 11-1/2", d. 8-3/4" (including stand)
Louis-Charles, Dauphin of France
HOUDON Jean Antoine,Louis-Charles, Dauphin of France,20th century,New Orleans Auction 2018-01-27
Numéro de lot 95
Successeur
Bronze, Patine
Estimations
Base d'enchères
Prix
Description: French Patinated Bronze of "Louis-Charles, Dauphin of France" (...)