Floral Still Life in a Confit Jar |
Attribution | | Disciple |
| | Description: French School (21st Century) "Floral Still Life in a Confit Jar" (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | Description: American School (Contemporary) "Dance 20" color photograph (...) |
Technique | | Bronze, Patine |
| | Description: Franciszek Jozef Kucharzyk (Austrian, 1880-1930) "Madchen", first (...) |
Bust of a Polynesian Youth |
Technique | | Plâtre |
| | 300 USD - 500 USD (251 EUR - 418 EUR) |
| | Description: Patinated Plaster Bust of a Polynesian Youth h. 21", w. 11-1/2", d. 9" Provenance: Estate of Carolyn G. Fay, Houston, Texas. |
Technique | | Sérigraphie |
| | Description: Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) "Abstract in Color" silkscreen (...) |