Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | John Bradley (British/American, d. after 1847), "Children on a Terrace", 1826, (...) |
Musical Nymphs in the Forest |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Continental School, 19th c., "Musical Nymphs in the Forest", oil on cradled (...) |
Attribution | | Manière (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Manner of Alfred de Dreux (French, 1810-1860), "Ladies on Horses", 1835, oil (...) |
| | Victor Gilbert (French, 1847-1933), "Reading Time", oil on canvas, signed (...) |
| | Théodore Levigne (French, 1848-1912), "The Courting Couple", 1896, oil on (...) |