BAMBOO AND ROCKS ON PAPER |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | A PAINTING OF BAMBOO AND ROCKS ON PAPER BY OKUBO SHIBUTSU (1766-1837), Japan (...) |
FISHERMEN AT THE SHORES OF A LAKE SET AGAINST MOUTN FUJI |
Technique | | Encre, Soie |
| | A PAINTING OF FISHERMEN AT THE SHORES OF A LAKE SET AGAINST MOUTN FUJI, Japan, Meiji period - Ink and colours on silk, hanging scroll - Property of an old Berlin private collection - Traces of age 39 x 53,5 cm Provenienz: Aus einer alten Berliner (...) |
Technique | | Encre, Soie |
| | AN ANONYMOUS PAINTING OF TWO EQUESTRIANS, Japan, 19th ct., ink and colour on silk - Minor wear, trimmed, framed under glass 46 x 37,5 cm R. Minim. berieben, beschnitten - Unter Glas gerahmt |
MASUGATA RYOKAN IN SHINANO |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | A WOODCUT BY MORI MASAMOTO WITH TITLE 'MASUGATA RYOKAN IN SHINANO', Japan, (...) |
Attribution | | Manière (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | A FAN PAINTING DEPICTING A PINE BRANCH IN STYLE OF KISHI GANKU, Japan, signed, (...) |