English Rough Terrier study of two |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | 20 GBP - 30 GBP (22 EUR - 33 EUR) |
| | (AFTER) W R SMITH, English Rough Terrier study of two, in the hard growth; Southern Hound, two black and white engravings, 17.5cm x 23cm, together with, J Scott after S Elmer, Terrier and Fox, coloured engraving, Pub Bunney and Gold, London 1801 (foxing) (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Lithographie |
| | E.F. LAMBERT (DESIGNED AND ETCHED) G. HUNT (ENG) - BILLIARDS coloured (...) |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | (BY) HOWITT, 'Bear Hunting' coloured engraving pub, August 1797, J Wheble, (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL LATE 20 TH CENTURY - head of a bulldog, oil on artist board, (...) |
meadow with wild flower hedgerow |
Technique | | Pastel |
| | ARR ANGUS BERNARD RANDS (1922-1985), meadow with wild flower hedgerow, pastel, (...) |