10478
Morphets
Harrogate
2015-03-05
104

MORPHETS

United Kingdom, Harrogate, 2015-03-05

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"Fine Art and Antique Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 104, pages 1 à 21, page en cours 1
Fewston
ALLEN David,Fewston,Morphets GB 2015-03-05
Numéro de lot 360
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pastel
Estimations
ARR DAVID ALLEN RSMA (b.1945), Fewston, near Harrogate, with cottages and red (...)
1894 - 1968
Portrait of two female nudes
SIMON Jean Georges 1894-1968,Portrait of two female nudes,1952,Morphets GB 2015-03-05
Numéro de lot 340
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Linogravure
Estimations
ARR JEAN-GEORGES SIMON (Hungarian 1894-1968) Portrait of two female nudes, (...)
1853 - 1890
'Old vineyard with a peasant woman'
van GOGH Vincent 1853-1890,'Old vineyard with a peasant woman',Morphets GB 2015-03-05
Numéro de lot 355
Successeur
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
AFTER VAN GOGH 'Old vineyard with a peasant woman' (originally painted 1890), (...)
1929 - 2001
Untitled
WILKINSON Derek H. 1929-2001,Untitled,1977,Morphets GB 2015-03-05
Numéro de lot 366
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
ARR DEREK WILKINSON (1929-2001) Untitled, water's edge, colour etching, signed (...)
1929 - 2001
Interior with Departing Figure
WILKINSON Derek H. 1929-2001,Interior with Departing Figure,1967,Morphets GB 2015-03-05
Numéro de lot 368
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
ARR DEREK WILKINSON (1929-2001) 'Interior with Departing Figure', black and (...)