11243
Morgan O'Driscoll
Cork
Ireland
2019-01-21
250

MORGAN O'DRISCOLL

Ireland, Cork, 2019-01-21

"Irish Art Online"

Totaux 250, pages 1 à 50, page en cours 1
The Old Bridge, Aveze
MADERSON Arthur Karl 1942,The Old Bridge, Aveze,Morgan O'Driscoll IE 2019-01-21
Numéro de lot 1
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Arthur K. Maderson (b.1942) The Old Bridge, Aveze Signature: signed lower left (...)
1839 - 1922
The Encounter
YEATS John Butler 1839-1922,The Encounter,Morgan O'Driscoll IE 2019-01-21
Numéro de lot 2
Aquarelle, Encre
Estimations
Prix
John Butler Yeats (1839-1922) The Encounter watercolour & ink 17 x 25cm (6.7 x (...)
1894 - 1955
Study for Stained Glass Window
HONE Evie Sydney 1894-1955,Study for Stained Glass Window,Morgan O'Driscoll IE 2019-01-21
Numéro de lot 3
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Evie Hone (1894-1955) Study for Stained Glass Window gouache on paper 33½ x (...)
1929 - 2012
Still Life on a White Table Cloth
COLLIS Peter 1929-2012,Still Life on a White Table Cloth,Morgan O'Driscoll IE 2019-01-21
Numéro de lot 4
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Peter Collis (1929-2012) Still Life on a White Table Cloth Signature: signed (...)
1932 - 2016
Terrier
BLACKSHAW Basil 1932-2016,Terrier,Morgan O'Driscoll IE 2019-01-21
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Basil Blackshaw (b.1932) Terrier Signature: signed lower left oil on canvas (...)