Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Arthur K. Maderson (b.1942) The Old Bridge, Aveze Signature: signed lower left (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Encre |
| | John Butler Yeats (1839-1922) The Encounter watercolour & ink 17 x 25cm (6.7 x (...) |
Study for Stained Glass Window |
Technique | | Gouache, Papier |
| | Evie Hone (1894-1955) Study for Stained Glass Window gouache on paper 33½ x (...) |
Still Life on a White Table Cloth |
| | Peter Collis (1929-2012) Still Life on a White Table Cloth Signature: signed (...) |
| | Basil Blackshaw (b.1932) Terrier Signature: signed lower left oil on canvas (...) |