10475
John Moran Auctioneers
Los Angeles
United States
2018-01-23
14

JOHN MORAN AUCTIONEERS

United States, Los Angeles, 2018-01-23

"Studio Decorative Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 14, pages 1 à 3, page en cours 1
CHINESE SCHOOL,Untitled,John Moran Auctioneers US 2018-01-23
Numéro de lot 1176
Anonyme
Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot# 1176 Two Chinese framed coromandel panels Late 19th/early 20th century Each red lacquer panel with carved and polychromed figural scenes, 2 pieces Each overall: 16.5" H x 26" W x 1" D Provenance: Private Collection, Laguna Beach, CA. Condition: Each (...)
seated nude woman and reclining dog
FRENCH SCHOOL,seated nude woman and reclining dog,John Moran Auctioneers US 2018-01-23
Numéro de lot 1106
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Céramique
Estimations
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot# 1106 A French Art Deco ceramic figural group Circa 1920s/30s Signed in ink to underside: H+D / France / 1*01 Depicting a seated nude woman and reclining dog, white-glazed ceramic 13.5" H x 15" W x 5.25" D Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, (...)
standing girl
ANONYMOUS,standing girl,John Moran Auctioneers US 2018-01-23
Numéro de lot 1139
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Sculpture
Estimations
200 USD - 300 USD (163 EUR - 245 EUR)
Dimensions (H x L x P)
69.85 X 25.72 X 17.15 cm
Lot# 1139 A resin figural sculpture of a standing girl Contemporary Indistinctly signed with copyright symbol and numbered verso: Jeena(?) / 13/500 27.5" H x 10.125" W x 6.75" D Condition: Overall good condition with minor scuffs to feet and general (...)
1876 - 1956
Two Arabian horse and rider bookends
HERZEL Paul,Two Arabian horse and rider bookends,20th century,John Moran Auctioneers 2018-01-23
Numéro de lot 1093
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Objet
Estimations
Prix
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot# 1093 Two Arabian horse and rider bookends, Paul Herzel First half 20th (...)
CHINESE SCHOOL,Untitled,20th century,John Moran Auctioneers US 2018-01-23
Numéro de lot 1179
Anonyme
Peinture
Estimations
Dimensions (H x L x P)
Lot# 1179 A Chinese Qianjiang porcelain figural plaque Early 20th century Inscribed upper left Depicting two ladies and a deer, polychrome painted on white ground, within a wooden frame Overall: 15.875" H x 11.5" W x 1.125" D Condition: Overall good (...)