10960
Menzies Art Brands
Sydney
Australia
2011-03-24
99

MENZIES ART BRANDS

Australia, Sydney, 2011-03-24

"March Auctions"

Totaux 99, pages 1 à 20, page en cours 1
1903 - 1970
Crocodile Dancing
STEWART Eric L. 1903-1970,Crocodile Dancing,1965,Menzies Art Brands AU 2011-03-24
Numéro de lot 87
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
Lot 87 ERIC STEWART (1903-1970) Crocodile Dancing 1965 oil on canvas 75.0 x (...)
Aimee
BLACKMAN Charles Raymond 1928-2018,Aimee,1988,Menzies Art Brands AU 2011-03-24
Numéro de lot 84
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquerelle, Encre, Papier
Estimations
Lot 84 CHARLES BLACKMAN born 1928 Aimee 1988 ink and watercolour on paper 27.0 (...)
Gemini
BLACKMAN Charles Raymond 1928-2018,Gemini,1988,Menzies Art Brands AU 2011-03-24
Numéro de lot 85
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquerelle, Encre, Papier
Estimations
Lot 85 CHARLES BLACKMAN born 1928 Gemini 1988 ink and watercolour on paper (...)
No. 465
KLIPPEL Robert Edward 1920-2001,No. 465,1983,Menzies Art Brands AU 2011-03-24
Numéro de lot 86
Bronze
Estimations
Lot 86 ROBERT KLIPPEL (1920-2001) No. 465 1983 Bronze 30.5 cm height edition: (...)
1974 - 2006
Don't Steal the Music
TRETHOWAN BLAIR 1974-2006,Don't Steal the Music,2002,Menzies Art Brands AU 2011-03-24
Numéro de lot 75
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
Prix
Lot 75 BLAIR TRETHOWAN (1974-2006) Don't Steal the Music 2002 gouache on paper (...)