MOUNTAIN SCENE CONISTON-SUNSET |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | †F J GARSTIN, 1876 MOUNTAIN SCENE CONISTON-SUNSET signed, dated and inscribed (...) |
A LONDON SKYLINE, POSSIBLY NOTTING HILL |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL, LATE 19TH CENTURY A LONDON SKYLINE, POSSIBLY NOTTING HILL (...) |
Technique | | Arts appliqués |
| | KETURAH ANNE COLLINGS (1862-1948) A GENTLEMAN two, in scarlet coat and white (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | CECIL ARTHUR HUNT, RWS (1873-1965) ZERMATT signed and inscribed, watercolour, (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | †WILLIAM LEE, NWS (1810-1865) FATHERLY AFFECTION signed, watercolour, 37.5 x (...) |