10463
Mellors & Kirk
Nottingham
2009-04-30
145

MELLORS & KIRK

United Kingdom, Nottingham, 2009-04-30

"Antiques & Works of Art Sale"

Totaux 145, pages 1 à 29, page en cours 1
THE WAY TO THE CHURCH
BRITISH SCHOOL,THE WAY TO THE CHURCH,Mellors & Kirk GB 2009-04-30
Numéro de lot 828
Disciple
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
ENGLISH SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY THE WAY TO THE CHURCH pencil and watercolour with (...)
TWO STUDIES OF A PEASANT WOMAN
von PETTENKOFEN August Xaver Ritter,TWO STUDIES OF A PEASANT WOMAN,Mellors & Kirk 2009-04-30
Numéro de lot 840
Estampe
Estimations
AUGUST XAVER KARL RITTER VON PETTENKOFEN (1822-1889) TWO STUDIES OF A PEASANT (...)
1924 - 2005
THE NEW MINOTAUR
MISKIN Lionel 1924-2005,THE NEW MINOTAUR,1998,Mellors & Kirk GB 2009-04-30
Numéro de lot 794
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pointe sèche
Estimations
LIONEL MISKIN (1924-2005) - THE NEW MINOTAUR 1998, drypoint, signed in pencil, (...)
ACT II SCENE ONE
FLINT William Russell 1880-1969,ACT II SCENE ONE,Mellors & Kirk GB 2009-04-30
Numéro de lot 768
Estampe, Couleurs
Estimations
Prix
SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT, RSW (1880-1969) - ACT II SCENE ONE, printed in (...)
THE DANCE OF A THOUSAND FLOUNCES
FLINT William Russell 1880-1969,THE DANCE OF A THOUSAND FLOUNCES,Mellors & Kirk GB 2009-04-30
Numéro de lot 771
Estampe, Couleurs
Estimations
Prix
SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT, RSW (1880-1969) - THE DANCE OF A THOUSAND FLOUNCES, (...)