Attribution | | Disciple |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Crayon |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY THE WAY TO THE CHURCH pencil and watercolour with (...) |
TWO STUDIES OF A PEASANT WOMAN |
Technique | | Estampe |
| | AUGUST XAVER KARL RITTER VON PETTENKOFEN (1822-1889) TWO STUDIES OF A PEASANT (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Pointe sèche |
| | LIONEL MISKIN (1924-2005) - THE NEW MINOTAUR 1998, drypoint, signed in pencil, (...) |
Technique | | Estampe, Couleurs |
| | SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT, RSW (1880-1969) - ACT II SCENE ONE, printed in (...) |
THE DANCE OF A THOUSAND FLOUNCES |
| | SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT, RSW (1880-1969) - THE DANCE OF A THOUSAND FLOUNCES, (...) |