10459
Mealy's
Castlecomer
Ireland
2009-09-29
94

MEALY'S

Ireland, Castlecomer, 2009-09-29

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"FINE ART SALE"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 94, pages 1 à 19, page en cours 1
Joe Gargery's Cottage and Forge at Cooling, Kent
STEWART James Lawson 1841-1929,Joe Gargery's Cottage and Forge at Cooling, Kent,Mealy's 2009-09-29
Numéro de lot 234
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
J.L. Stewart Watercolour, "Joe Gargery's Cottage and Forge at Cooling, Kent," (...)
Coastal Scene
BRITISH SCHOOL,Coastal Scene,Mealy's IE 2009-09-29
Numéro de lot 238
Aquarelle
Estimations
Early 20th Century English School Watercolours, "Coastal Scene," and its (...)
Figures by a Cottage
BRITISH SCHOOL,Figures by a Cottage,Mealy's IE 2009-09-29
Numéro de lot 136
Disciple
Sérigraphie
Estimations
19th Century English School "Figures by a Cottage," O.O.C., 6 1/2" x 8 1/2" (...)
White Flowers on a Mossy Bank
ANGELL COLEMAN Helen Cordelia 1847-1884,White Flowers on a Mossy Bank,Mealy's IE 2009-09-29
Numéro de lot 108
Ce lot a été offert en 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2009-09-29 par la maison de vente aux enchères Mealy's à Castlecomer.
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Helen Cordelia Angell Coleman (1847-1884) "White Flowers on a Mossy Bank," (...)
Castle of Smyrne
BRITISH SCHOOL,Castle of Smyrne,1843,Mealy's IE 2009-09-29
Numéro de lot 111
Disciple
Aquarelle
Estimations
19th Century English School "Castle of Smyrne," watercolour, inscribed and (...)