10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2019-06-30
71

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2019-06-30

"British And International Pictures Online"

Totaux 71, pages 1 à 15, page en cours 1
GLEN ROSA
McNICOL John 1862,GLEN ROSA,McTear's GB 2019-06-30
Numéro de lot 442
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
JOHN MCNICOL (SCOTTISH b 1862), GLEN ROSA oil on board, signed 18cm x 25cm (...)
1903 - 1918
CHATEAU ST GERMAIN
ROBERTSON Struan 1903-1918,CHATEAU ST GERMAIN,McTear's GB 2019-06-30
Numéro de lot 470
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
STRUAN ROBERTSON (SCOTTISH fl 1903 - 1918), CHATEAU ST GERMAIN watercolour on (...)
1839 - 1893
A WOUNDED HIGHLANDER
PETTIE John 1839-1893,A WOUNDED HIGHLANDER,McTear's GB 2019-06-30
Numéro de lot 507
Cercle
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
CIRCLE OF JOHN PETTIE (SCOTTISH 1839 - 1893), A WOUNDED HIGHLANDER oil on (...)
1875 - 1910
SAILBOATS OFFSHORE IN ROUGH SEAS
LITTLE James 1875-1910,SAILBOATS OFFSHORE IN ROUGH SEAS,McTear's GB 2019-06-30
Numéro de lot 418
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
JAMES LITTLE (BRITISH fl 1880 - 1910), SAILBOATS OFFSHORE IN ROUGH SEAS (...)
FROM THE NORTH IV
MISTRY Dhruva 1957,FROM THE NORTH IV,1988,McTear's GB 2019-06-30
Numéro de lot 448
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
DHRUVA MISTRY CBE RA (INDIAN b 1957 - ), FROM THE NORTH IV (1988) etching, (...)