Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | JOHN MCNICOL (SCOTTISH b 1862), GLEN ROSA oil on board, signed 18cm x 25cm (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | STRUAN ROBERTSON (SCOTTISH fl 1903 - 1918), CHATEAU ST GERMAIN watercolour on (...) |
Attribution | | Cercle |
| | CIRCLE OF JOHN PETTIE (SCOTTISH 1839 - 1893), A WOUNDED HIGHLANDER oil on (...) |
SAILBOATS OFFSHORE IN ROUGH SEAS |
| | JAMES LITTLE (BRITISH fl 1880 - 1910), SAILBOATS OFFSHORE IN ROUGH SEAS (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | DHRUVA MISTRY CBE RA (INDIAN b 1957 - ), FROM THE NORTH IV (1988) etching, (...) |