10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2018-03-04
195

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2018-03-04

"The Scottish Contemporary Art Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 195, pages 1 à 39, page en cours 1
STUDY OF A HAND
MCARTHUR PATSY 1976,STUDY OF A HAND,2002,McTear's GB 2018-03-04
Numéro de lot 15
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Fusain, Papier
Estimations
* PATSY MCARTHUR STUDY OF A HAND charcoal on paper, signed and dated 02 50cm x (...)
1955 - 2016
RUNNING TEMPTRESSES
THOMPSON Ally 1955-2016,RUNNING TEMPTRESSES,1995,McTear's GB 2018-03-04
Numéro de lot 26
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Plume, Papier
Estimations
* ALLY THOMPSON (1955 - 2016), RUNNING TEMPTRESSES pen on paper, signed and (...)
1949 - 2016
THE CRAIG IN WINTER
WATT DUNCAN 1949-2016,THE CRAIG IN WINTER,McTear's GB 2018-03-04
Numéro de lot 68
Technique mixte, Panneau
Estimations
* DUNCAN WATT (SCOTTISH 1949 - 2016), THE CRAIG IN WINTER mixed media on board (...)
BOROUGH MARKET, LONDON
MCMURCHIE ADRIAN B,BOROUGH MARKET, LONDON,McTear's GB 2018-03-04
Numéro de lot 118
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
* ADRIAN B MCMURCHIE, BOROUGH MARKET, LONDON watercolour on paper, signed 24cm (...)
CANALSIDE CAFE, VENICE
MORROCCO Jack 1953,CANALSIDE CAFE, VENICE,McTear's GB 2018-03-04
Numéro de lot 123
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Prix
* JACK MORROCCO (SCOTTISH b 1953 - ), CANALSIDE CAFE, VENICE limited edition (...)