Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | Lot 5 Details THOMAS MARJORIBANKS HAY (BRITISH 1862 - 1921), ORKNEY COAST (...) |
Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | Lot 6 Details * ERIC GILL (BRITISH 1882 - 1940), UNTITLED woodcut 20cm x 13cm (...) |
Technique | | Bois gravé |
| | Lot 7 Details * ERIC GILL (BRITISH 1882 - 1940), CRUCIFIXION woodcut 25cm x (...) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Lot 8 Details * MORIS GONTARD (FRENCH b 1940), UNTITLED lithograph, signed and (...) |
THE TRIO and THE CONFESSION (A PAIR) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | Lot 21 Details * WILLIAM LEE HANKEY RWS RI ROI RE (BRITISH 1869 - 1952), THE (...) |