10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2017-07-19
127

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2017-07-19

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"The British And International Pictures"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 127, pages 1 à 26, page en cours 1
ORKNEY COAST
HAY Thomas Marjoribanks 1862-1921,ORKNEY COAST,McTear's GB 2017-07-19
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Lot 5 Details THOMAS MARJORIBANKS HAY (BRITISH 1862 - 1921), ORKNEY COAST (...)
1882 - 1940
UNTITLED
GILL Eric Arthur 1882-1940,UNTITLED,McTear's GB 2017-07-19
Numéro de lot 6
Bois gravé
Estimations
Lot 6 Details * ERIC GILL (BRITISH 1882 - 1940), UNTITLED woodcut 20cm x 13cm (...)
1882 - 1940
CRUCIFIXION
GILL Eric Arthur 1882-1940,CRUCIFIXION,McTear's GB 2017-07-19
Numéro de lot 7
Bois gravé
Estimations
Lot 7 Details * ERIC GILL (BRITISH 1882 - 1940), CRUCIFIXION woodcut 25cm x (...)
UNTITLED
GONTARD Moris 1940,UNTITLED,McTear's GB 2017-07-19
Numéro de lot 8
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Lot 8 Details * MORIS GONTARD (FRENCH b 1940), UNTITLED lithograph, signed and (...)
1869 - 1952
THE TRIO and THE CONFESSION (A PAIR)
HANKEY William Lee 1869-1952,THE TRIO and THE CONFESSION (A PAIR),McTear's GB 2017-07-19
Numéro de lot 21
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Lot 21 Details * WILLIAM LEE HANKEY RWS RI ROI RE (BRITISH 1869 - 1952), THE (...)