10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2016-07-27
121

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2016-07-27

"The Scottish Pictures Auction"

Totaux 121, pages 1 à 25, page en cours 1
THE SAWMILL
MACPHERSON Alexander 1904-1970,THE SAWMILL,McTear's GB 2016-07-27
Numéro de lot 1215
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Lot 1215 Details * ALEXANDER MACPHERSON VPRSW (SCOTTISH 1904 - 1970), THE (...)
RHUM AND EIGG FROM ARISAIG
HERRIOT James,RHUM AND EIGG FROM ARISAIG,McTear's GB 2016-07-27
Numéro de lot 1264
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Lot 1264 Details JAMES HERRIOT (SCOTTISH), RHUM AND EIGG FROM ARISAIG (...)
A STREAM IN THE HIGHLANDS
SCOTT KINNEAR James 1846-1917,A STREAM IN THE HIGHLANDS,McTear's GB 2016-07-27
Numéro de lot 1266
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Lot 1266 Details JAMES SCOTT KINNEAR (SCOTTISH 1846 - 1917), A STREAM IN THE (...)
THE POTATO CART
SCOTTISH SCHOOL,THE POTATO CART,McTear's GB 2016-07-27
Numéro de lot 1275
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
Lot 1275 Details SCOTTISH SCHOOL (EARLY 20TH CENTURY), THE POTATO CART (...)
GLASGOW UNIVERSITY GATEWAY
APPLEBY William Crawford 1889,GLASGOW UNIVERSITY GATEWAY,McTear's GB 2016-07-27
Numéro de lot 1282
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Lot 1282 Details WILLIAM CRAWFORD APPLEBY (b. 1889), GLASGOW UNIVERSITY (...)