10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2015-04-26
144

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2015-04-26

"The British And International Pictures Auction"

Totaux 144, pages 1 à 29, page en cours 1
1848 - 1932
FEEDING THE SWAN
DUNCAN Walter 1848-1932,FEEDING THE SWAN,1902,McTear's GB 2015-04-26
Numéro de lot 43
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
WALTER DUNCAN (BRITISH 1848 - 1932), FEEDING THE SWAN watercolour on paper, (...)
1747 - 1801
OLD CHAIRS TO MEND
WHEATLEY Francis 1747-1801,OLD CHAIRS TO MEND,McTear's GB 2015-04-26
Numéro de lot 65
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
AFTER FRANCIS WHEATLEY CRIES OF LONDON, OLD CHAIRS TO MEND, SWEET CHINA (...)
1919 - 2004
SNOW SCENE WITH WINDMILL
SELBY Vincent 1919-2004,SNOW SCENE WITH WINDMILL,McTear's GB 2015-04-26
Numéro de lot 73
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
* VINCENT SELBY (ENGLISH 21ST CENTURY), SNOW SCENE WITH WINDMILL oil on (...)
DALKEITH FROM THE NORTH WEST
CLERK OF ELDIN John 1728-1812,DALKEITH FROM THE NORTH WEST,McTear's GB 2015-04-26
Numéro de lot 75
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
JOHN CLERK OF ELDIN FRSE FSAScot (SCOTTISH 1728 - 1812), DALKEITH FROM THE (...)
COTE D'AZUR
GIBSON Mary Stewart 1900-1900,COTE D'AZUR,McTear's GB 2015-04-26
Numéro de lot 77
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Fusain
Estimations
MARY STEWART GIBSON (fl. 1928 - 1940), COTE D'AZUR watercolour and charcoal on (...)