10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2015-02-15
131

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2015-02-15

"The British & International Pictures Auction"

Totaux 131, pages 1 à 27, page en cours 1
STILL LIFE WITH WINE GLASS
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,STILL LIFE WITH WINE GLASS,McTear's GB 2015-02-15
Numéro de lot 27
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STILL LIFE and STILL LIFE WITH WINE GLASS (...)
PONTE NOMENTANO
MACKENZIE James Hamilton 1875-1926,PONTE NOMENTANO,McTear's GB 2015-02-15
Numéro de lot 39
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
JAMES HAMILTON MACKENZIE (SCOTTISH 1875-1926), PONTE NOMENTANO etching, signed (...)
1914 - 1970
LA DELL , ST JOHN'S COLLEGE, CAMBRIDGE
LADELL Edwin 1914-1970,LA DELL , ST JOHN'S COLLEGE, CAMBRIDGE,McTear's GB 2015-02-15
Numéro de lot 52
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
* EDWIN LA DELL (BRITISH 1914 - 1970), ST JOHN'S COLLEGE, CAMBRIDGE (...)
1867 - 1951
SHIP AT SEA
CREE JAMES 1867-1951,SHIP AT SEA,1927,McTear's GB 2015-02-15
Numéro de lot 73
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
JAMES CREE (AMERICAN 1867 - 1951), SHIP AT SEA oil on canvas, signed and dated (...)
1840 - 1906
A BRITISH AUTUMN
ADAMS John Clayton 1840-1906,A BRITISH AUTUMN,1893,McTear's GB 2015-02-15
Numéro de lot 74
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
JOHN BLAIR (SCOTTISH 1850 - 1934), A BRITISH AUTUMN watercolour on paper, (...)