10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2012-09-18
157

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2012-09-18

"Pictures"

Totaux 157, pages 1 à 32, page en cours 1
THE MINNEWATER: BRUGES
McINTYRE Joseph Wrightson 1841-1897,THE MINNEWATER: BRUGES,McTear's GB 2012-09-18
Numéro de lot 111
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle, Papier
Estimations
D.M. TYRE THE MINNEWATER: BRUGES watercolour on paper, signed and titled 36cm (...)
1873 - 1928
RGI A RIVER LANDSCAPE
MUNRO Hugh 1873-1928,RGI  A RIVER LANDSCAPE,McTear's GB 2012-09-18
Numéro de lot 117
Huile, Toile
Estimations
HUGH MUNRO RGI (SCOTTISH 1873 - 1928) A RIVER LANDSCAPE oil on canvas 14cm x (...)
HARBOUR SCENE
BRITISH SCHOOL,HARBOUR SCENE,McTear's GB 2012-09-18
Numéro de lot 122
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
LATE 19TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL A HARBOUR SCENE oil on panel 22cm x 45cm
THE THATCHED COTTAGE
BRITISH SCHOOL,THE THATCHED COTTAGE,McTear's GB 2012-09-18
Numéro de lot 125
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
20TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL THE THATCHED COTTAGE oil on canvas, signed Neilans (...)
1930 - 1997
LOCH ETIVE
Forsyth Richard 1930-1997,LOCH ETIVE,McTear's GB 2012-09-18
Numéro de lot 124
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
* RICHARD FORSYTH (SCOTTISH) LOCH ETIVE oil on canvas, signed 50.5cm x 60.5cm