10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2012-09-18
291

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2012-09-18

"The Scottish Contemporary Art Auction"

Totaux 291, pages 1 à 59, page en cours 1
GLASGOW HAT
DOIG ERIC,GLASGOW HAT,McTear's GB 2012-09-18
Numéro de lot 180
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Acrylique
Estimations
* ERIC DOIG (SCOTTISH) GLASGOW HAT acrylic, signed 35.5cm x 8cm
PHILOMENA AND THE ANGELS
DEVINE Anne 1960,PHILOMENA AND THE ANGELS,McTear's GB 2012-09-18
Numéro de lot 195
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
* ANNE DEVINE (SCOTTISH) PHILOMENA AND THE ANGELS lithographic print, signed, (...)
SHORESIDE HOUSES
BENNETT MARGARETANN,SHORESIDE HOUSES,2000,McTear's GB 2012-09-18
Numéro de lot 198
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Technique mixte, Collage, Papier
Estimations
* MARGARETANN BENNETT (BRITISH) SHORESIDE HOUSES mixed media collage, signed (...)
SKETCH FOR GATHERING STORM
CARRUTHERS STEPHEN J 1958,SKETCH FOR GATHERING STORM,McTear's GB 2012-09-18
Numéro de lot 278
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayons, Papier
Estimations
* STEPHEN J CARRUTHERS (SCOTTISH) SKETCH FOR GATHERING STORM pastel on paper, (...)
ABSTRACT FISH
LEECH GWYNETH 1959,ABSTRACT FISH,McTear's GB 2012-09-18
Numéro de lot 316
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Lithographie
Estimations
* GWYNETH LEECH (AMERICAN) ABSTRACT FISH lithograph, signed 50cm x 65cm