Chetham College, Manchester |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Gravure |
| | William Ainsworth Wildman 1882-1950 (British) Chetham College, Manchester (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Hegyi 20th century Rabbi and students oil on board h:46 w:32 cm. signed lower (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | William Ainsworth Wildman 1882-1950 (British) Portrait of a Rabbi, 1906 (...) |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | Boris Carmi 1914-2002 (Russian, Israeli) Torah scrolls original photograph (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Amram Ebgi b.1939 (Israeli, American) Golden Age embossed etching with copper (...) |