10444
Mallams
Oxford
2017-06-21
58

MALLAMS

United Kingdom, Oxford, 2017-06-21

Catalogue des lots en vente aux enchères

"The Library Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 58, pages 1 à 12, page en cours 1
a young man with black stock and navy blue brass buttoned jacket
ANONYMOUS,a young man with black stock and navy blue brass b,1826,Mallams GB 2017-06-21
Numéro de lot 107
Huile, Panneau
1826
21.50 X 17.50 cm
AN EARLY 19 TH CENTURY STUDY of a young man with black stock and navy blue brass buttoned jacket, oils on panel, indistinctly inscribed verso, Wm Henderson (?), Pinx't 1826, 21.5 x 17.5cm in pine (...)
The Harvesters
PIERRE Gustave Rene 1875-1939,The Harvesters,Mallams GB 2017-06-21
Numéro de lot 271
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
GUSTAVE RENÉ PIERRE (1875-1939) The Harvesters, etching, pencil signed in the (...)
BOURG LOUIS GABRICE,Bacchanale,Mallams GB 2017-06-21
Numéro de lot 274
Eau-forte
Estimations
LOUIS GABRICE DU BOURG A Bacchanale, etching, 17.5 x 24.5cm; another similar; (...)
Wessex Folk
PARSONS Alfred William 1847-1920,Wessex Folk,1890,Mallams GB 2017-06-21
Numéro de lot 334
Successeur
Lithographie
Estimations
AFTER ALFRED PARSONS 'Wessex Folk', (High Street Dorchester for Thomas Hardy's (...)
1851 - 1922
Colonel Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote M.P.
WARD Leslie 1851-1922,Colonel Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote M.P.,Mallams GB 2017-06-21
Numéro de lot 339
Successeur
Chromolithographie
Estimations
AFTER SIR LESLIE WARD (SPY) 'Colonel Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote (...)