10444
Mallams
Oxford
2017-03-16
479

MALLAMS

United Kingdom, Oxford, 2017-03-16

"The Picture Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 479, pages 1 à 96, page en cours 1
1790 - 1851
Figures in a mountainous lakeside landscape
READ DAVID CHARLES 1790-1851,Figures in a mountainous lakeside landscape,Mallams GB 2017-03-16
Numéro de lot 491
Attribué
Aquarelle, Crayon
Estimations
Prix
ATTRIBUTED TO DAVID CHARLES READ (1790-1851) Figures in a mountainous lakeside (...)
1806 - 1854
Partridge Shooting
BENTLEY Charles 1806-1854,Partridge Shooting,Mallams GB 2017-03-16
Numéro de lot 63
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Aquatinte
Estimations
Prix
CHARLES BENTLEY AFTER HENRY ALKEN 'Partridge Shooting', plates 1-4, aquatint (...)
Vickers Armstrong Super Marine Spitfire LF16e
CASTLE John 1900,Vickers Armstrong Super Marine Spitfire LF16e,Mallams GB 2017-03-16
Numéro de lot 102
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
AFTER JOHN CASTLE 'Vickers Armstrong Super Marine Spitfire LF16e', print in (...)
Lechlade on Thames
PETTS VALERIE 1900-1900,Lechlade on Thames,Mallams GB 2017-03-16
Numéro de lot 395
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
VALERIE PETTS (20TH/21ST CENTURY) 'Lechlade on Thames', signed with initials, (...)
Tree branch with fairy
SAINTON Charles Prosper 1861-1914,Tree branch with fairy,Mallams GB 2017-03-16
Numéro de lot 78
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Estampe
Estimations
Prix
CHARLES PROSPER SAINTON (1861-1914) Tree branch with fairy, print, pencil (...)