10444
Mallams
Oxford
2015-07-08
366

MALLAMS

United Kingdom, Oxford, 2015-07-08

"The Picture Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 366, pages 1 à 74, page en cours 1
Corfu Town
KELLY Francis Robert 1927-2012,Corfu Town,Mallams GB 2015-07-08
Numéro de lot 12
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
FRANCIS KELLY (1927-2012) 'Corfu Town', etching, pencil signed in the margin, (...)
Mallards under a flowering magnolia tree
TUNNICLIFFE Charles Frederick 1901-1979,Mallards under a flowering magnolia tree,Mallams 2015-07-08
Numéro de lot 40
Successeur (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
AFTER CHARLES FREDERICK TUNNICLIFFE Mallards under a flowering magnolia tree, (...)
Admiral Lord Nelson
BROMLEY William III 1835-1888,Admiral Lord Nelson,Mallams GB 2015-07-08
Numéro de lot 86
Successeur
Gravure
Estimations
Prix
WILLIAM BROMLEY AFTER W. BOWYER Admiral Lord Nelson, engraving, hand-coloured, (...)
1887 - 1968
A fashionable reclining lady
BRUNING Max 1887-1968,A fashionable reclining lady,Mallams GB 2015-07-08
Numéro de lot 48A
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Eau-forte
Estimations
Prix
MAX BRUNING (1887-1968) A fashionable reclining lady, etching, pencil signed (...)
1900 - 2000
Head and shoulders portrait of a gentleman
FABIAN Felix 1913-1979,Head and shoulders portrait of a gentleman,1961,Mallams GB 2015-07-08
Numéro de lot 213
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Crayon
Estimations
Prix
FELIX FABIAN (20TH CENTURY) Head and shoulders portrait of a gentleman, (...)