10444
Mallams
Abingdon
2015-05-18
107

MALLAMS

United Kingdom, Abingdon, 2015-05-18

"The House & Garden Sale"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 107, pages 1 à 22, page en cours 1
1723 - 1792
PORTRAIT OF A GIRL
Reynolds Joshua 1723-1792,PORTRAIT OF A GIRL,Mallams GB 2015-05-18
Numéro de lot 32
Cercle
Crayons, Papier
Estimations
Prix
CIRCLE OF SIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS (1723-1792) - HEAD AND SHOULDERS PORTRAIT OF A (...)
THE OLD GEORGE
CHADWICK Ernest Albert 1876-1955,THE OLD GEORGE,1934,Mallams GB 2015-05-18
Numéro de lot 71
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
ERNEST ALBERT CHADWICK (1876-1955), THE GARDEN AT "THE OLD GEORGE", (...)
Emperor and Empress
CHINESE SCHOOL,Emperor and Empress,Mallams GB 2015-05-18
Numéro de lot 72
Peinture
Estimations
Prix
A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE RICE PAPER PAINTINGS, Emperor and Empress, each in (...)
A prince riding on horseback
PERSIAN SCHOOL,A prince riding on horseback,Mallams GB 2015-05-18
Numéro de lot 78
Peinture
Estimations
Prix
A MID 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR TILE, depicting a prince riding on horseback (...)
A male figure and having a floral boarder
PERSIAN SCHOOL,A male figure and having a floral boarder,Mallams GB 2015-05-18
Numéro de lot 79
Email
Estimations
Prix
TWO MID TO LATE 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR TILES, each in blue and green glaze (...)