Attribution | | Cercle |
Technique | | Crayons, Papier |
| | CIRCLE OF SIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS (1723-1792) - HEAD AND SHOULDERS PORTRAIT OF A (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | ERNEST ALBERT CHADWICK (1876-1955), THE GARDEN AT "THE OLD GEORGE", (...) |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE RICE PAPER PAINTINGS, Emperor and Empress, each in (...) |
A prince riding on horseback |
Technique | | Peinture |
| | A MID 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR TILE, depicting a prince riding on horseback (...) |
A male figure and having a floral boarder |
Technique | | Email |
| | TWO MID TO LATE 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN QAJAR TILES, each in blue and green glaze (...) |