Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Crayon, Encre |
| | 200 GBP - 300 GBP (230 EUR - 344 EUR) |
| | UNKNOWN (20 TH CENTURY) THE DIGGERS DUG AND DUG Bears handwritten inscription in ink verso, dated May 31st 1955, pencil drawing on blank postcard, unframed 14cm x 8cm (5.5in x 3.25in) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | UNKNOWN (20 TH CENTURY) BEAUTIFUL CHANDELIER Bears handwritten inscription in pencil verso, dated April 15th 1955, pencil drawing on blank postcard, unframed 14cm x 8cm (5.5in x 3.25in) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | UNKNOWN (20 TH CENTURY) THE UNKNOWN YOUTH Bears handwritten inscription in pencil verso, dated April 14th 1955, pencil drawing on blank postcard, unframed 14cm x 8cm (5.5in x 3.25in) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | UNKNOWN (20 TH CENTURY) THREE RED CATS Watercolour 27cm x 36cm (10.5in x 14in) |
Attribution | | Anonyme (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayons, Papier |
| | UNKNOWN (20 TH CENTURY) A BLUE CAR Signed with initials 'J.H.W. and dated 1962, drawing of pink candles verso in the same medium, pastel, on a grey-toned paper 30cm x 50cm (11.75in x 19.75in) |