Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | Lot 1 ARNOLD MARC GORTER (DUTCH 1866-1933) CATTLE BY A STREAM Signed, oil on (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Lot 2 § PATRICK DOWNIE R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1854-1945) UPSTREAM Signed, signed and (...) |
VOYAGE EN BTEAU, BEAUMONT-SUR-OISE |
| | Lot 3 EDMOND CONSTANT MATHON (FRENCH 1825-1891) VOYAGE EN BTEAU, (...) |
BRAEMAR CASTLE AND THE DEE VALLEY |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 4 JOHN MITCHELL (SCOTTISH 1837-1926) BRAEMAR CASTLE AND THE DEE VALLEY (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 5 § ROBERT CRAIG-WALLACE (SCOTTISH 1886-1969) THE ESPLANADE, LARGS Signed, (...) |