Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 29 MAY MARSHALL BROWN R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1887-1968) JAUNTING CAR Signed, (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 30 MAY MARSHALL BROWN R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1887-1968) UNLOADING CARGO Signed, (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Lot 123 CECIL ARTHUR HUNT (BRITISH 1873-1965) SUNSET Signed, watercolour 6cm x (...) |
PORTRAIT OF BARBARA D RAE, AGED TWO |
Technique | | Pastel |
| | Lot 31 EMILE ANTOINE VERPILLEUX (BRITISH 1888-1964) PORTRAIT OF BARBARA D RAE, (...) |
Technique | | Huile, Panneau |
| | Lot 85 BEN MAILE (BRITISH, 20TH CENTURY) QUIET HARBOUR Signed, oil on board (...) |