Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | WALTER ERNEST WEBSTER BLACK-BERRYING Signed, watercolour 54cm x 41cm Estimate (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | B** DAVIS FISHING IN THE HARBOUR Signed, watercolour 36cm x 25cm Estimate £ (...) |
| | PERPETUA POPE WHITE POPPIES Signed, oil on canvas 45cm x 60cm Estimate £ (...) |
| | ERNEST HOOD CASTLE ON A PROMONTARY Signed, oil on canvas 50cm x 60cm Estimate (...) |
Technique | | Pierre |
| | PIERRE LE BOEUFF VIEW OF LAVAL Signed, watercolour 27cm x 37cm and a companion (...) |