10437
Lyon & Turnbull
Edinburgh
2002-09-13
95

LYON & TURNBULL

United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 2002-09-13

"Pictures"

Totaux 95, pages 1 à 19, page en cours 1
BLACK-BERRYING
WEBSTER Walter Ernest 1878-1959,BLACK-BERRYING,Lyon & Turnbull GB 2002-09-13
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
WALTER ERNEST WEBSTER BLACK-BERRYING Signed, watercolour 54cm x 41cm Estimate (...)
FISHING IN THE HARBOUR
DAVIS J.B 1800-1800,FISHING IN THE HARBOUR,Lyon & Turnbull GB 2002-09-13
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
B** DAVIS FISHING IN THE HARBOUR Signed, watercolour 36cm x 25cm Estimate £ (...)
1916 - 2013
WHITE POPPIES
POPE Perpetua 1916-2013,WHITE POPPIES,Lyon & Turnbull GB 2002-09-13
Numéro de lot 7
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
PERPETUA POPE WHITE POPPIES Signed, oil on canvas 45cm x 60cm Estimate £ (...)
CASTLE ON A PROMONTARY
HOOD Ernest Burnett 1932-1988,CASTLE ON A PROMONTARY,Lyon & Turnbull GB 2002-09-13
Numéro de lot 8
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
ERNEST HOOD CASTLE ON A PROMONTARY Signed, oil on canvas 50cm x 60cm Estimate (...)
1899 - 1920
VIEW OF LAVAL
LE BOEUFF Pierre 1899-1920,VIEW OF LAVAL,Lyon & Turnbull GB 2002-09-13
Numéro de lot 9
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Pierre
Estimations
Prix
PIERRE LE BOEUFF VIEW OF LAVAL Signed, watercolour 27cm x 37cm and a companion (...)