Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
| | JAMES EDWIN MEADOWS (1828-1888) RETURN TO HARBOUR Signed and dated 1880, oil (...) |
STUDY OF A TERRIER IN LANDSCAPE |
| | Cette œuvre d'art a été proposée à plusieurs reprises dans 2 enchères. L'œuvre d'art a été mise aux enchères pour la première fois le 2001-05-25 par la maison de vente aux enchères Lyon & Turnbull à Edinburgh.
| | WRIGHT BARKER (1864-1941) STUDY OF A TERRIER IN LANDSCAPE Signed and dated (...) |
YOUNG MAN IN ERMINE TRIMMED ROBE |
Attribution | | Manière |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | MANNER OF DANIEL MACLISE YOUNG MAN IN ERMINE TRIMMED ROBE Watercolour (...) |
| | WILLIAM BRADLEY LAMOND R.B.A. (1857-1924) GATHERING WRACK Signed, oil on (...) |
| | CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W (1876-1961) A BEND IN THE RIVER Signed, oil (...) |