Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | John Duncan (fl. 1915-1938) Tufted Ducks Watercolour, signed 25cm x35cm |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Thomas Hope McKay (fl.1870-1930) On The Echaig watercolour, signed24cm x 33.5cm |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | Sidney Tushingham (1884-1968) Figures and canal boats etching,signed in pencil (...) |
Technique | | Eau-forte |
| | William Walcot (1874-1968) The Guidecca etching, signed in pencil10.5cm x 19cm |
Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | J.A. Henderson Tarbet (c.1865-1937) Glenogle Watercolour, signed33cm x 46.5cm |