October Day, Clearwater Valley,Alta. |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Toile, Panneau |
| | Media: oil on canvas board Notes: signed lower right; signed with initials and (...) |
Untitled - Mountain Stream |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | Artist: CANADIAN SCHOOL - [20th century] Canadian Title: Untitled - Mountain Stream Media: black and white photograph on paper 8 x 6 in. / 20 x 15 cm. Notes: unsigned; mounted on paper board; some handling marks noted; unframed Provenance: private (...) |
Untitled - Mountain Lake with Glacier |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | Artist: CANADIAN SCHOOL - [20th century] Canadian Title: Untitled - Mountain Lake with Glacier Media: black and white photograph on paper 6 x 8 in. / 15 x 20 cm. Notes: unsigned; mounted on paper board; some handling marks noted; unframed Provenance: (...) |
Attribution | | Anonyme |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | Artist: CANADIAN SCHOOL - [20th century] Canadian Title: Untitled - Mountain Lake Media: black and white photograph on paper 6 x 8 in. / 15 x 20 cm. Notes: unsigned; mounted on paper board; some handling marks noted; unframed Provenance: private (...) |
Kananaskis Falls on the CPR |
Technique | | Photographie |
| | Artist: WILLIAM MCFARLANE NOTMAN - [1857-1913] Canadian Title: Kananaskis (...) |