Technique | | Aquarelle |
| | Elizabeth Shoumatoff (American/Russian, 1888-1980) Franklin D. Roosevelt, 1952 (...) |
A Group of Five Exterior Sketches |
Technique | | Crayon, Papier |
| | Walter Biggs (American, 1886�1968) A Group of Five Exterior Sketches pencil on (...) |
Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Crayon |
| | * Christian Kruck (German, 1925-1985) Still Life, 1963 etching edition 3/15, (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Affiche |
| | After Hans Staudacher (Austrian, b. 1923) Exhibition poster signed ink on (...) |
Attribution | | Successeur |
Technique | | Affiche |
| | After Leonetto Cappiello (French, 1875-1942) Un Fournier reproduction poster (...) |