10417
Leonard Joel
Melbourne
Australia
2018-02-07
34

LEONARD JOEL

Australia, Melbourne, 2018-02-07

"A Luxury Residence: El Tovar"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 34, pages 1 à 7, page en cours 1
FIGURE OF A DANCER
ANONYMOUS,FIGURE OF A DANCER,Leonard Joel AU 2018-02-07
Numéro de lot 171
Sculpture
Estimations
40 AUD - 60 AUD (26 EUR - 38 EUR)
Prix
40 AUD (26 EUR)
38.00 X 0 cm
AN ART DECO GILDED CHALKWARE FIGURE OF A DANCER 38cm high (some losses to paint work)
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,BIRDS,Leonard Joel AU 2018-02-07
Numéro de lot 99
Anonyme (Œuvre Signée)
Panneau
Estimations
Prix
A PAIR OF JAPANESE WATERCOLOURS DEPICTING BIRDS Signed lower left Glass panel cracked on one frame 19 x 25cm (each)
Cottage Scene on the River
OUTTMIN L,Cottage Scene on the River,Leonard Joel AU 2018-02-07
Numéro de lot 81
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
TWO PAINTINGS SIGNED 'M L OUTTMIN' (Cottage Scene on the River), Oil on board (...)
Boats on the wharf
Edmuston Harold,Boats on the wharf,1923,Leonard Joel AU 2018-02-07
Numéro de lot 84
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
TWO WATERCOLOUR LANDSCAPES (Boats on the wharf), signed 'Harold Edmuston 1923' (...)
FIGURE OF A DANCER
Numéro de lot 166
Porcelaine
Estimations
60 AUD - 100 AUD (38 EUR - 64 EUR)
Prix
80 AUD (51 EUR)
19.50 X 0 cm
AN ART DECO ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A DANCER 19.5cm high, loss to one finger