10417
Leonard Joel
Melbourne
Australia
2015-09-15
256

LEONARD JOEL

Australia, Melbourne, 2015-09-15

"Fine Art"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 256, pages 1 à 52, page en cours 1
Picking Flowers
LINDSAY Percival Ch., Percy 1870-1952,Picking Flowers,1895,Leonard Joel AU 2015-09-15
Numéro de lot 1
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
PERCY LINDSAY (1870-1952) Picking Flowers 1895 oil on board initialled and (...)
The Creek, Creswick
LINDSAY Percival Ch., Percy 1870-1952,The Creek, Creswick,Leonard Joel AU 2015-09-15
Numéro de lot 2
Huile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
PERCY LINDSAY (1870-1952) The Creek, Creswick 1899 oil on panel monogrammed (...)
1872 - 1952
Mountain Landscape
CARRICK FOX Ethel 1872-1952,Mountain Landscape,Leonard Joel AU 2015-09-15
Numéro de lot 3
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Gouache, Papier
Estimations
ETHEL CARRICK FOX (1872-1952) Mountain Landscape gouache on paper signed lower (...)
1848 - 1916
Lorne
MATHER John Robert 1848-1916,Lorne,1908,Leonard Joel AU 2015-09-15
Numéro de lot 4
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile
Estimations
Prix
JOHN MATHER (1848-1916) Lorne 1908 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left: (...)
1858 - 1930
French Coastal View
RUSSELL John Peter 1858-1930,French Coastal View,1907,Leonard Joel AU 2015-09-15
Numéro de lot 5
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
JOHN PETER RUSSELL (1858-1930) French Coastal View 1907 watercolour signed and (...)