Attribution | | Original (Œuvre Signée) |
Technique | | Huile, Carton |
| | BRITISH SCHOOL In the Bohemian Alps, 1870 oil on card signed and title on (...) |
Technique | | Miniature |
| | A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH SCHOOL PORTRAIT MINIATURE ON IVORY A young officer, (...) |
Depicted wearing a black coat with white stock |
Technique | | Miniature |
| | 200 USD - 300 USD (177 EUR - 266 EUR) |
| | A 19TH CENTURY MINIATURE OF A GENTLEMAN Depicted wearing a black coat with (...) |
EROTIC GILT AND TORTOISESHELL |
Technique | | Huile, Ivoire |
| | AN 18TH CENTURY SWISS EROTIC GILT AND TORTOISESHELL SNUFF BOX Exterior bearing (...) |
Technique | | Aquarelle, Papier |
| | FLORENCE MAPLESTONE (Working 1880s-1900s) Making Haste watercolour on paper (...) |