10417
Leonard Joel
Melbourne
Australia
2011-05-08
362

LEONARD JOEL

Australia, Melbourne, 2011-05-08

"Sunday Art Auction"

Exclure anonyme
Totaux 362, pages 1 à 73, page en cours 1
Rolling Plains
WATSON James Douglas 1913-1972,Rolling Plains,Leonard Joel AU 2011-05-08
Numéro de lot 303
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile
Estimations
Douglas Watson (1920-1972) Rolling Plains oil onboard signed 'WATSON' lower (...)
Naval Operations
DE BONNIN DE FRAYSSEIX Etienne 1838-1899,Naval Operations,1888,Leonard Joel AU 2011-05-08
Numéro de lot 204
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Etienne de Bonnin de Fraysseix (French, 1838-1899) Naval Operations 1888 (...)
Hispid
WATSON James Douglas 1913-1972,Hispid,Leonard Joel AU 2011-05-08
Numéro de lot 302
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Huile, Toile, Panneau
Estimations
Prix
Douglas Watson (1920-1972) Hispid oil and mixedmedia on canvas on board signed (...)
Nude Study
McEVOY Arthur Ambrose 1878-1927,Nude Study,Leonard Joel AU 2011-05-08
Numéro de lot 246
Aquarelle
Estimations
Prix
Ambrose Arthur McEvoy (British, 1878-1927) Nude Study watercolour bears (...)
1915 - 1968
MacDonnell Ranges
EBATARINJA Walter 1915-1968,MacDonnell Ranges,Leonard Joel AU 2011-05-08
Numéro de lot 351
Original (Œuvre Signée)
Aquarelle
Estimations
Walter Ebatarinja (1915-1968) MacDonnell Rangeswatercolour signed 'WALTER (...)